Feedback

Anything wrong or missing on this page? Please let us know!

Please don't use this for job-applications or promoting your company: we will delete your messages

To prevent automated spam submissions leave this field empty.

Werf Conrad (IHC)

Location

Haarlem
Netherlands

Contact

Holding: 
Royal IHC

Page review

Status: 
Historical
Review: 
Company merged

Last updated

18 weeks 6 days ago

About

In de referentielijst zijn ook baggermolens opgenomen die rond de jaren 1880 - 1890 door de gebroeders Figee zijn gemaakt. Is later Conrad geworden

Equipment built

Name Type Built Power Volume
A.B. 31 (K.B. 22) CSD 1908
A.G.Huyskes BLD 1892
Achterbosch BLD 1884 10 kW
Africaine BLD 1905
Alaotra No. 1 BLD 1955
Alexander Barminski SD 1897
Alexander Betticher BLD 1898
Amour BLD 1897
Amsterdam BLD 1883
Amur BLD 1894 44 kW
Amurskaia BLD 1894
Andre SHD 1902 150 m³
Angara BLD 1894 33 kW
Anglo Bauchi TIN 1929
Atiegou ( ex St. Servan ) CSD 1967 839 kW
Ayerpoetih (ex Eersteling ) CSD 1924 215 kW
Balaschkowsky I BLD 1901
Balaschkowsky II BLD 1901
Bangkok III BLD 1906
Barao do Rio Branco BLD 1912
Bayonne II SHD 1901 305 m³
Bengkalis BLD 1938
Beverwijk 4 BLD 1966
Beverwijk 57 CSD 1964
Bhavnagar I GD 1953 400 m³
Bhavnagar II GD 1954 400 m³
Bhavnagar III GD 1954 400 m³
Bilbao hb 1891 250 m³
Borceau BLD 1893
Braila BLD 1908
Braila BLD 1886 44 kW
Bretagne BLD 1892 368 kW
Bricka BLD 1900
Broa BLD 1908
Bromo BLD 1910
Brussel TIN 1911
Buenos Aires BLD 1885
Buenos Aires II BLD 1884
Buenos Aires III BLD 1885
Bundi TIN 1926
Cadiz BLD 1908
Cambria TIN 1929
Canton BUD 1903
Castor BLD 1896 118 kW
Cayenne BLD 1902
Changkat TIN 1926
Chefoo SD 1923
Chiveve SHD 1897 200 m³
Chouchou BLD 1902
Comercio BLD 1892 132 kW
Conrad BLD 1887 66 kW
DABO TIN 1910
Delporte BLD 1888 15 kW
Desagues del Sud BLD 1903
Devolant BLD 1901
Dieppe CSD 1965 839 kW
Diomedes HD 1913
Dioskuria hb 1897 200 m³
Dnieprovskaja 1 BLD 1894 275 kW
Dnieprovskaja 2 BLD 1894 275 kW
Dnieprovskaja 22 BLD 1899 155 kW
Dnieprovskaja 23 BLD 1899 155 kW
Dnieprovskaja 3 BLD 1896 275 kW
Dnieprovskaja 4 bld 1898 155 kW
E.B. 11 Rambat TIN 1928
E.B. 12 Lais (E.B. II) TIN 1925
E.B. 13 Rayah (E.B. IV) TIN 1925
E.B. 14 Landji (E.B. V) TIN 1925
E.B. 15 Teriga (E.B. VI) TIN 1925
E.B. 16 Tjerutjuk (E.B. VII) TIN 1926
E.B. 18 Meranteh (E.B. IX) TIN 1936 1300 kW
E.B. 19 Pring (E.B. X) TIN 1937
E.B. 20 Sengkeli (E.B. XI) TIN 1937 770 kW
E.B. 27 Rasep TIN 1938 1300 kW
E.B. 8 Klanci TIN 1938
E.B.21 Garoemedang (E.B. XIII) TIN 1938
EB 1 Eersteling TIN 1919
Eng Carlos Krus Abecasis CSD 1957
Ensenada BLD 1884
F II BLD 1890 66 kW
F III BLD 1890 66 kW
Fanagoria HB 1896 200 m³
Fancarville BLD 1885 44 kW
Fohr CSD 1966 839 kW
G.G. 4 BLD 1911
G.G. 9 BLD 1902
Galatz BLD 1886 44 kW
Garonne BLD 1886 110 kW
Gende BLD 1884 22 kW
Germania bz. BUD 1903
Germania II CSD 1908
Goliath BLD 1893 294 kW
Gorinchem BUD 1891
Gorinchem BUD 1891
Gouv.Gen.Idenburg ( ex Macassar ) SD/ 1912 885 kW 800 m³
Governador Irigoyen BLD 1902
Groningen I CSD 1931 610 kW
Guadiamar HD 1901 300 m³
Guafue BLD 1911
Guethary II CSD 1966 839 kW
Guyana BLD 1909
Guyana TIN 1899
H.D. 10-I BLD 1905
H.D. 10-II BLD 1905
H.D. 4 BLD 1905
Haad Yai TIN 1927
Haiphong BLD 1903 735 kW 750 m³
Harbourworks 4 BLD 1966
Heraclee BLD 1910
Hercules BLD 1915 634 kW
Herzbruch BLD 1890 129 kW
Hippone BLD 1903
Huelva SHD 1897 500 m³
Iberia CSD 1908
IJmuiden BLD 1891 18 kW
Ilanda CSD 1959
Indramajoe BLD 1898
Ingenieur Sacharow BLD 1913
Inkwazi CSD 1967 839 kW
Ipoh TIN 1914
Jalomita BLD 1903
Jamper BLD 1902
Janus CSD 1966 839 kW
Jason CSD 1966 855 kW
Jelapang TIN 1926
Jos TIN 1912
Jumidagawa BLD 1908
K.K. Klantji TIN 1938 1150 kW
K.K. Lais TIN 1925
K.K. Rambat TIN 1928
K.K. Rayah TIN 1925
Kairouan BLD 1895 110 kW
Kampong Lanjut I TIN 1929
Kampong Lanjut II TIN 1929
Kapachez No. 7 BLD 1955
Karin CSD 1966 839 kW
Kasan I bld 1900 155 kW
Kasan II BLD 1900 155 kW
Keibedz BLD 1898 485 kW
Kilo Moto TIN 1908
KK Meranteh TIN 1936
Kolonien BLD 1896 6 kW
Kopah TIN 1928
Kramat TIN 1929
Kroonstadt SHD 1891 350 m³
L. van Dijk CSD 1964 899 kW
La Plata BLD 1889 33 kW
Lanoe BLD 1887 74 kW
Libawa SD 1888 725 m³
Lou Vibre CSD 1965
M.O.P. 16-C BLD 1904
M.O.P. 209-C ( ex Punta de Indio ) SHD 1910 1400 m³
M.O.P. 212-C SHD 1912 1898 kW 1800 m³
M.O.P. 325-B SHD 1903 438 kW 510 m³
M.O.P. 326-B SHD 1904 438 kW 510 m³
M.O.P. 327-B SHD 1904 438 kW 510 m³
Marcel CSD 1966
Margaux BLD 1885 44 kW
Marianne CSD 1964
Mateba HD 1904
Mediterraneo SHD 1905 510 m³
Mercur BLD 1891 129 kW
Michael Foufajevsky BLD 1898
Moret BLD 1907
Muang TIN 1931
Musfat ( ex Porteur IV ) SD 1891 350 m³
Nagoya I & II BLD 1899
Nagoya III BUD 1899
Nash 4 BLD 1966
Nicolai Jogel BLD 1899
NN Bucketdredge TIN 1898
NN Gold Dredger TIN 1906
NN Gold Dredger TIN 1903
NN Gold Dredger BLD 1906
NN Gold Exploitation TIN 1908
NN Mineral dredger (see Parle Peu) TIN 1900
NN Mordine 1 BLD 1907
NN Mordine 2 BLD 1907
NN Mordine 3 BLD 1906
NN Tin Dredging TIN 1908
NN Tin Dredging 2 TIN 1908
No. 3 SHD 1892
No. 4 SHD 1892
Olivia SHD 1897 200 m³
Olwia hb 1897 200 m³
Oyhavn CSD 1966 839 kW
Pantikapea HB 1896 200 m³
Parallelogram bucketdredgers BLD 1925
Paratoff BLD 1902
Parle Peu BLD 1900
Parle Peu BLD 1886 74 kW
Pasajes BLD 1891 22 kW
Peninsula TIN 1929
Pluto BLD 1902
Port Arthur No. 10 BLD 1901
Port Arthur No. 9 BLD 1901
Portugal SHD 1897 200 m³
Pring BLD 1937
Progreso BLD 1907
Progress CSD 1895
Puerto Belgrano II BLD 1899
Putch TIN 1928
Raja 1912 TIN 1912
Rangeng TIN 1929
Rantau I TIN 1926
Rantau II TIN 1926
Rasa Tindredger No. 2 TIN
Rawang TIN 1928
Raya Baik TIN
Renong I TIN 1908
Renong II TIN 1912
Renong III TIN 1913
Rijn CSD 1965 839 kW
Robbe VI CSD 1968 1155 kW
Roerstroom CSD 1965
Romania BLD 1900
Ruamahanga CSD 1964
San Jose SHD 1895
Santa Fe BLD 1905
Schilka BLD 1896
Seine I SD 1898
Sevilla BLD 1901
Sfax BLD 1895 110 kW
Sibirtskaia 1 BLD 1893 275 kW
Sibirtskaia 2 BLD 1894 275 kW
Simson BLD 1893 294 kW
Simson CSD 1911 1010 kW
Sindoro BLD 1910
Singkep TIN 1890
Sirene CSD 1966 839 kW
Smok I SD 1930
Sofia Rojas BLD 1896 130 kW
Sousse BLD 1895 110 kW
Spiridion BLD 1888 15 kW
Spuit Banka TIN 1912
Spuit Billiton III TIN 1912
St. Quentin BLD 1884 22 kW
Staats-Secretar Kokofsky SHD 1912
Stad Oldenzaal CSD 1966 839 kW
Stannum TIN 1925
Stella BLD 1911
Talerng TIN 1929
Tan Paik Huat TIN 1931
Tanais hb 1897 200 m³
Tandjong Tualang TIN 1925
Tchoulijm BLD 1894 66 kW
Tejo BLD 1904
Tekka TIN 1914
Tetuan SHD 1914 80 m³
Theodorus de Rooy CSD 1964
Toholan BLD 1900
Tonegawa I BLD 1902
Tonegawa II BLD 1903
Tropicale BLD 1904
Tujoh TIN 1931
Tunis BLD 1885 22 kW
Ulysses HB 1913 200 m³
Uruguay III BLD 1902
Uruguay IV BLD 1902
Valdivia SD 1927 480 kW 500 m³
Varna ( Ferdinand I ) BLD 1908
Victor Schumski BLD 1898
Vilamoura (ex Jansje ) CSD 1966 839 kW
Vizcaja SHD 1893
Voljskaia 1 BLD 1893 275 kW
Voljskaia 2 BLD 1894 275 kW
Voljskaia 3 BLD 1894 275 kW
Voljskaia 5 BLD 1896 280 kW
Voljskaia 6 BLD 1896 280 kW
Vuurland I BLD 1906
Vuurland II BLD 1906
W.D. Gouwe CSD 1966 839 kW
W.D. Isheri CSD 1963 260 kW
Warszawa bld BLD 1926 168 kW
Wislinskaja 1 BLD 1897
Wislinskaja 2 BLD 1899 155 kW
Wolga-Don BLD 1939 850 kW
Work Martin Garcia - 3 hoppers HD 1900 270 m³
Yin Ye I HD 1899 300 m³
Yin Ye II HD 1899 300 m³

Companies

We found no companies that are part of this company.

Did we make an error? Please let us know through the Feedback form on the left or the Contact Form.

Files

Files are available for CEDA members.

Images

conrad-01Conrad Stork (now IHC)Conrad Stork (now IHC)Conrad Stork (now IHC)baggermolen Figee omstreeks 1885H. Figee - 1871