Feedback

Anything wrong or missing on this page? Please let us know!

Please don't use this for job-applications or promoting your company: we will delete your messages

Name and/or email are *not* required.

To prevent automated spam submissions leave this field empty.

James No. 46

James 46

General properties

Vessel type: 
HB
Flag: 
UK
Built in: 
1907

Physical properties

Length (BP): 
60.5 m
Width: 
10 m
Depth: 
5.95 m
Hopper volume: 
900 m³

Page review

Status: 
Historical

Last Updated

8 years 17 weeks ago

History

TimeframeEquipmentManagerReview
Timeframe: 
1961 - 1965
Equipment: 
Timeframe: 
1965 - 1981
Review: 
renamed

About this equipment

ex names: Thames Conservancy Hopper No. 7 - Port of London Authority hopper no. 7 - James No. 46(1961)

Images

tshd_james_47james_46

Technical files and datasheets

No files available