Feedback

Anything wrong or missing on this page? Please let us know!

Please don't use this for job-applications or promoting your company: we will delete your messages

Name and/or email are *not* required.

To prevent automated spam submissions leave this field empty.

Merete Chris

Merete Chris

General properties

IMO number: 
6616904
219001259
Callsign: 
OUSF2
Vessel type: 
GD, Hopper, Self-propelled
Flag: 
DK
Built in: 
1966
Shipyard: 
Cassens Werft GmbH

Physical properties

Length (OA): 
42.19 m
Length (BP): 
38.6 m
Width: 
7.5 m
Depth: 
2.75 m
Engine specs: 
Scania DSI 530HP
Speed (loaded): 
9 knts
Crane model: 
Sennebogen 640 R-HD
Hopper volume: 
173 m³
Dredging depth: 
35 m

Page review

Status: 
Active

Last Updated

10 years 10 weeks ago

About this equipment

previous names: Kamerad and Ria

Rebuild in 1987

Images

Merete_Chris1merete_chris2Merete_Chris3merete_chris5Merete-Chris-35869Merete_Chrismerete_chrismerete_chris2Merete-Chris-177006Merete-Chris-177036Merete-Chris-179667merete-chris-25072merete-chris-25073

Technical files and datasheets

No files available