Feedback

Anything wrong or missing on this page? Please let us know!

Please don't use this for job-applications or promoting your company: we will delete your messages

Name and/or email are *not* required.

To prevent automated spam submissions leave this field empty.

Flintholm

General properties

IMO number: 
7236311
219777000
Callsign: 
OWIJ
Vessel type: 
GD Hopper, Self-propelled
Flag: 
DK
Built in: 
1972

Physical properties

Length (OA): 
40.01 m
Length (BP): 
37.52 m
Width: 
9.25 m
Depth: 
3.71 m
Engine specs: 
Alpha - 406-26VO - 2Str - 6 cyl - 26.00 x 40.00 - rpm
Crane model: 
backhoe
Hopper volume: 
371 m³

Page review

Status: 
Historical
Review: 
New owner

Last Updated

4 years 4 weeks ago

History

TimeframeEquipmentManagerReview
Timeframe: 
2003 - 2009
Equipment: 
Timeframe: 
2009 - 2014
Equipment: 
Manager: 
Timeframe: 
2014
Equipment: 
Manager: 

About this equipment

former names: 1972-1994 Bodil Damman - 1994-2003 Bodil Sten

Technical files and datasheets

No files available