Feedback

Anything wrong or missing on this page? Please let us know!

Please don't use this for job-applications or promoting your company: we will delete your messages

Name and/or email are *not* required.

To prevent automated spam submissions leave this field empty.

Chrigon

Chigron - grab dredger

General properties

Vessel type: 
CLD Clamshell, Self-propelled
Flag: 
NL
Manager: 
L. de Jong
Built in: 
1965

Physical properties

Length (OA): 
55.17 m
Width: 
9.54 m
Depth: 
2.8 m
Engine specs: 
General Motors - - Str - cyl - - rpm
Crane model: 
PLM / 50HD
Hopper volume: 
600 m³

Page review

Status: 
Active

Last Updated

6 years 8 weeks ago

About this equipment

former names: Jacob Sr., Arjan, Zandjutter 3 and Stellendam

Images

chrigon-692993

Technical files and datasheets

No files available