Feedback

Anything wrong or missing on this page? Please let us know!

Please don't use this for job-applications or promoting your company: we will delete your messages

Name and/or email are *not* required.

To prevent automated spam submissions leave this field empty.

Proteas

Proteas ex Kronos I

General properties

IMO number: 
7431909
334410000
Callsign: 
HQSZ4
Vessel type: 
GD
Flag: 
GR
Built in: 
1973

Physical properties

Length (BP): 
46.5 m
Width: 
17.6 m
Depth: 
2 m

Page review

Status: 
Active

Last Updated

1 week 1 day ago

History

TimeframeEquipmentManagerReview
Timeframe: 
1995 - 2006
Equipment: 
Timeframe: 
2006
Equipment: 

About this equipment

Build by Sudostroitelnyy Zavod as RAK - sold and renamed in Kronos I in 1995 and sold and renamed in 1996 in Proteas

Ex Name:Rak from 1973-1995

Owner Polish Ship Salvage Co 

Images

protprot1proteas_ab2009Porteas kronos I_3858Proteas ex kronos

Technical files and datasheets

No files available