Feedback

Anything wrong or missing on this page? Please let us know!

Please don't use this for job-applications or promoting your company: we will delete your messages

To prevent automated spam submissions leave this field empty.

HEORTNESSE

HEORTNESSE SUCTION HOPPER DREDGER

General properties

IMO number: 
5148302
237098200
Callsign: 
SV4691
Vessel type: 
SHD
Flag: 
UK
Manager: 
British Waterways
Built in: 
1959
Shipyard: 
Lobnitz & Co.
Yard number: 
1145

Physical properties

Length (BP): 
47.75 m
Width: 
13.29 m
Depth: 
3.72 m
Engine specs: 
MIRRLEES 2-screws. 2xOil engines. 4SA. each 4Cyl. (8.5 x 13.75in).

Page review

Status: 
Historical

Last Updated

4 years 49 weeks ago

History

TimeframeEquipmentManagerReview
Timeframe: 
1959 - 1967
Equipment: 
Manager: 
Review: 
--
Timeframe: 
1967 - 1974
Equipment: 
Timeframe: 
2006
Equipment: 
Review: 
OWNER: Nafsipous Naftiki Eteria, Piraeus

About this equipment

OTHER NAMES:

1974 ARGODIGGER - 2003 CHRYSSI AMMOS - 2006 SKIRON  Subsequent owner and registration history 1963 British Transport Docks Board, Hartlepool. 
1967 Tees & Hartlepool Port Authority. 
1974 Giokakis & Co, Rethymnon, Crete. 
2003 Creta Star 1 Shipping Co. Ltd.
2006 Nafsipous Naftiki Eteria, Piraeus  

 

SOURCE: http://www.clydeships.co.uk/

Technical files and datasheets

No files available