Feedback

Anything wrong or missing on this page? Please let us know!

Please don't use this for job-applications or promoting your company: we will delete your messages

Name and/or email are *not* required.

To prevent automated spam submissions leave this field empty.

Beatrix

ex name: Algarve  cutterdredger dismountable

General properties

Vessel type: 
CSD
Flag: 
NL
Owner: 
Zanen Verstoep
Manager: 
Zanen Verstoep
Built in: 
1966
Yard number: 
co. 560 ynr 927

Physical properties

Engine specs: 
MAN V8V22 30/ATL
Total power: 
1923 kW
Delivery diameter: 
0.6 m
Dredging depth: 
16 m
Suction pipe diameter: 
0.65 m
Number of dredging pipes: 
1

Page review

Status: 
Historical
Review: 
New owner

Last Updated

3 years 18 weeks ago

History

TimeframeEquipmentManagerReview
Timeframe: 
1966
Equipment: 
Manager: 
Review: 
Original build
Equipment: 
Review: 
sold and renamed

About this equipment

IHC GIANT 2200 - also ex names: Algarve - W.D. Bentley and Wessex

achter gebleven na avontuur in Nigeria in Warry 1980

Images

Giant_demonteerbare_zuiger_1Giant_demonteerbare_zuiger_4cz_beatrix_workingcz._beatrixcz._beatrix-1cz._beatrix

Technical files and datasheets

Files are available for users with a professional account.