Feedback

Anything wrong or missing on this page? Please let us know!

Please don't use this for job-applications or promoting your company: we will delete your messages

Name and/or email are *not* required.

To prevent automated spam submissions leave this field empty.

Adriatico

Adriatico - bucket ladder dredger

General properties

IMO number: 
8638932
Callsign: 
ORKR
Vessel type: 
BLD
Flag: 
BE
Built in: 
1966

Physical properties

Length (OA): 
76.75 m
Length (BP): 
57 m
Width: 
12.52 m
Depth: 
3.8 m
Total power: 
1163 kW
Dredging depth: 
31.5 m

Page review

Status: 
Active

Last Updated

6 years 14 weeks ago

About this equipment

Previous names:

  • Nordsee
  • Friesland
  • Phoenix I

Images

Adriatico - here as Frieslandadriatico-983765 bucketdredgerAdriaticoadriaAdriaticoAdriatico

Videos

See video

Technical files and datasheets

Files are available for users with a professional account.